fbpx

Antwerp Giants vs Rasta Vechta

Results

European Competitions (Europe Cup, Champions League, EuroCup, EuroLeague) 2019-'20

Lotto ArenaSchijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Merksem
TELENET GIANTS ANTWERP – A
RASTA VECHTA
74 - 81
Final Score
Team1234T
Antwerp Giants1624132174
Rasta Vechta2624151681
AST
19
REB
33
STL
6
BLK
3
PF
11
AST
21
REB
34
STL
6
BLK
0
PF
21
Game Statistics
41.1%
Field goal percentage
34.3%
3-pointer percentage
80.0%
Free throw percentage
49.3%
Field goal percentage
40.0%
3-pointer percentage
83.3%
Free throw percentage

Antwerp Giants

# Player Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Owen Klassen Center11481005771.422100.022100.05300
10Hans VanwijnForward11063014944.42450.00001511
22Vincent KestelootForward11071003742.9030.04666.74320
11Victor SandersGuard101010060.0050.0020.01033
55Luka RupnikPoint Guard140200040.0040.044100.00040
7Dennis DonkorShooting Guard119022061154.561154.511100.00011
12Vrenz BleijenberghGuard/Forward1533101425.01425.022100.00332
23Dave DudzinskiPower Forward1516002450.01250.00001000
28Ibrahima Fall FayeForward/Center1751222450.000033100.02324
 Total 174311963235641.1123534.3162080.014191611

Staff

Rasta Vechta

Position GP PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 18102160336701025056015191121

Court

Lotto Arena

Leave a Reply